Navy Participant Index

Alexander, Nairn W. 

Leitmeier, Lawrence

Anderson, Andrew

Leitz, Peter James, Jr.

Arnold, Archie E. 

Lewis, Harold K.

Aseltine, Carl M.

Longnecker, Alexander

Baetcke, Gustave G. 

Longnecker, John W.

Baetcke, Max R.

Lueder, Lewis E.

Ball, Leland H. 

Lyons, William Louis

Ball, Leslie E. 

Maas, Frank Joseph

Bamber, William Reuel

Major, Merrill

Beach, Sherman S. 

Martin, Edgar John

Beattie, Lester 

Martin, Francis J.

Bell, Jack W. 

Martin, Howard

Bergin, Joseph Leon 

Maycock, Donald

Bidwell, Ben B.

McClear, Wilfred James

Birkenstock, Harry

McCluskey, Gregory Edward

Bitten, Arthur Burchard

McCluskey, J. Bernard

Blatchford, R. Francis

McGee, Ross

Bowman, John Kirkland

McGivney, Joseph Francis

Braley, William Nathaniel

McQuade, Edward

Bremer, Ralph J.

McQuade, Francis P.

Breningstall, Lester Albert 

Merrihew, Orla
(W. L. Merihew - See H. Wilton)

Bruff, Lester Robert

Merrill, Hiram Alden

Burt, William S.

Milet, Walter

Burton, Anthony Cromer

Miller, Ezra W.

Bussalman, William

Miller, Maro

Caldwell, Robert A.

Mitchell, Clark H.

Canfield, Clare J.

Monks, Claude F.

Carpenter, Clayton E. 

Mortenson, Percy

Case, Gerald H. 

Mowers, Percy Henry

Cavell, Roscoe H.

Munsell, Laverne

Chamberlain, Harry B.

Murphy, Ambrose Harris

Chipman, Clair Elmer

Navarre, Ira A.

Chubb, Glenn Howard

Nicholas, Erwin Earle

Clements, Glenn T.

Norton, Charles Bailey

Collett, Claude

Palmer, Charles W.

Collett, Gliff Knight 

Parshall, Fred R.

Coneley, Charles

Parshall, Harry L.

Conrad, Harold Philip

Peterson, Warren

Corl, Elmer Giles

Phillips, Ray L.

Corser, Wallace Wesley

Pinney, Kyle J.

Crawford, James B.

Pitkin, Meredith LaRue

Crofoot, Arthur

Pless, Harlow A.

Darrow, Kenneth Earl

Pless, Louis R.

Delong, Lee M.

Priestley, Geo. L.

Docking, Lester

Proctor, William Harry

Duncan, Charles Martell

Purcey, Earl

Dunning, Lawrence Eugene

Quick, Roy

Dunsmore, Ira Norman

Rainey, Cecil D.

Eager, Lyman E.

Reed, David F.

Eisele, William Francis

Reed, Oscar Herbert

Elliott, Claud H.

Reimann, Charles S.

Euler, Dwight Edward

Reimann, Fred S.

Felt, William J.

Richards, Marshall Foster

Fick, Charles F.

Richter, Carl

Fisk, George T.

Richter, Henry W.

Fisk, William

Rickett, Stanton B.

Fitzgerald, Edward J.

Rickett, Trevor D.

Fitzgerald, Frank Michael

Rider, Alva J.

Fitzgerald, John Joseph

Roche, Michael J.

Fitzsimmons, Emmet

Ross, Charles Edmund

Foster, Martin R.

Rushlow, Clement D.

Foster, Philip

Seger, Charles Leon

Foster, Richard A.

Seger, James A. 

Foster, Wesley B.

Shannon, George Alexander

Gearhart, Ezra R.

Shannon, Russell Conwell

Gearhart, William C.

Sharpe, Andrew

Gehringer, Albert

Sharpe, Harold Ivan

Gibson, Solon

Shippey, Fred N.

Graetz, Robert E.

Sibley, Clyde J.

Greiner, Joseph A.

Singer, George Eric

Greiner, Richard A.

Slear, James P.

Grostic, Frank Jr.

Smith, Bernard Forest

Gurden, Ernest F.

Smith, Guy Clark

Hall, Alger James

Smock, Cass F.

Hamburger, Ralph

Spicer, Elroy T.

Harris, Raymond

Strick, John

Hart, Lauren D.

Sturberg, Carl H.

Haywood, David W.

Sturberg, Ford W.

Hendee, Lyle J.

Swarthout, Lester Lorenzo

Hicks, L. Harold

Sweet, Clyde Philip

Hicks, Roy James

Sweitzer, Max G.

Hodge, Robert W.

Teshka, Herman

Hoff, Herman Charles

Tiplady, Lee James

Holderness, George Henry

Todd, Edward E.

Horwood, Lee

Tomion, Samuel Walter

Howard, Erwin

Topping, Carl Emerson

Howe, Harry E.

Tunis, Henry Martyn, Jr.

Huskinson, Fred

Van Gorder, Clyde

Huskinson, Leo

VanBuren, Cleve H.

Husted, Will E.

VanHorn, Clifford Culver

Jacobs, Harvey S.

VanHorn, Glenn

Janke, Frederick K.

VanHorn, Lee

Karker, Arthur

Walker, Charles D.

Kellenberger, Otto Kern

Warner, Wilbur Wesley

Kellogg, Cecil Clare

Wenderlein, Geo J.

Kellogg, Harry D.

West, John Seaburn

Kellogg, Russell E.

Weston, William Lee

Kennedy, Claude Henry

Wheeler, Lorance D.

Kennedy, Laverne Joseph

Whitbeck, Jay

Kourt, Frank Carl

White, Foster Harvey

Kourt, Herbert Vernon

White, Frank Kindrick

Kourt, Louis E.

White, John A.

Krieger, Orwell B.

Wilson, Leon James

Kuhn, Guy H.

Wilton, Henry 
(aka Wm Lloyd Merihew)

Kuhn, Kenneth

Wood, Earl T.

Leach, Clifford

Woodward, Grant S.

Leavery, Geo William

Worden, Arlo

Leavey, Michael Leo

Worden, Vere F.

Ledwidge, Liam, Dr. 

Wright, Harry L.

Each Service Index is separate, so try other branches if not listed here.

   Forward to Table of Contents

   Back to Livingston MI Selections of the Memorial Library

  Back to Michigan Selections of the MARDOS Memorial Library

2004 ~ Pam MARDOS Rietsch    pam@livgenmi.com

  Back to Livingston County MI Historical & Genealogical Site

  Forward to USGenNet.org the first & only 501(c)(3) host for genealogical & historical sites.