NEGenWeb Project
Resource Center
On-Line Library

  

Bar

86

NEBRASKA BLUE BOOK, 1936


NAME
Residence
Senate
House

Stark, Marjorie G.

Norfolk

  

1935

Starrett, S. B.

Tecumseh

 

1879

Startzer, Samuel

Papillion

 

1903

Staver, Hugh Q.

Salem

 

1885

Stearns, Frank E.

Scottsbluff

 

1913, 15, 17

Stebbins, John

Shelton

 

1891

Stebbins, Lucien

North Platte

 

1897

Stebbins, Willis M.

Gothenburg

 

1911, 13, 15

Stedman, E. J.

Unadilla

 

1909

Stedwell, Abram

Buffalo

 

1883

Steele, Calvin F.

Fairbury

1897, 99, 01

 

Steele, George M.

Thedford

 

1919

Steele, J. S.

Kimball

  

1931, 35

Steever, Amon

Polk

 

1883

Steinauer, N. A. Steinauer   1907
Steinman, Henry Nemaha County   1869

Steinmeyer, George W.

Beatrice

 

1915

Steinmeyer, Henry

CIatonia

 

1901

Stephen, James

Central City

 

1913

Stephenson, D. V. Richardson   1883

Stephenson, David

Fullerton

 

1921, 25

Sterling, James H.

Exeter

1887

1885

Sternsdorff, George J.

Omaha

 

1891

Stetson, Delbert A.

Western

 

1903,.05

Steuteville, J. H.

Bridgeport

  

1931, 33, 35

Stevens, A. D.

Strang

 

1891

Stevens, Harry P.

Bignell

 

1913

Stevens, Henry

Genoa

 

1891

Stevens, J. K.

North Platte

1891

 

Stevens, John Edison   1891, 93

Stevenson, Oliver

Otoe County

18662

 

Stevenson, R. F.

West Point

 

1878

Stevenson, Thomas

Loretto

 

1915

Stevenson, Thomas B.

Nebraska City

1869

1885

Steward, John B.

Benedict

 

1891

Stewart, Alexander S.

Pawnee County

18662

1869, 70

Stewart, Cloyde L.

Clay Center

1933, 35

  

Stewart, H. G.

Crawford

1893, 95

 

Stibal, Thomas

Schuyler

 

1923

Stinson, Allen S.

Niobrara

1927, 29

 

Stirk, J. W.

Battle Creek

 

1889

Stirling, James H.

Exeter

 

1885

Stockwell, H. M.

Clearwater

 

1901

Stoecker, W. F.

Omaha

 

1909

Stolz, J. P

Milford

 

1907

Stone, Bernard R.

Omaha

 

1925

Stone, George A.

Rulo

1879

 

Stone, Isaac

Filmore

 

1879

Storm, John D.

Peru

 

1891

Story, George Matthew

Plainview

 

1927, 29, 31

Stouffer, B. R.

Humboldt

 

1879

Stout, Richard F.

Lincoln

 

1919

Stout, W. H. B.

Washington County

 

1869

Straub, Vincent

Berlin

 

1897

Stream, Mahlon B.

York

 

1917

Strehlow, R. C.

Omaha

1917

 

Strehlow, Robert

Omaha

 

1923

Bar

OFFICIAL ROSTER

87


NAME
Residence
Senate
House

Stringfellow, J. I.

Oakdale

 

1931, 33, 35

Strong, Allen A.

Gordon

  

1933, 35

Strong, David E.

Ord

 

1919, 21

Stuefer, William

West Point

1895

 

Stuhr, Leo B.

Grand Island

 

1917

Sturdevant, Brantley E.

Atkinson

1923

1919, 21

Sturgess, Thomas F.

Omaha

 

1899

Sturm, Andrew F.

Nehawka

1919, 21

 

Suessenbach, Henry

Douglas

 

1883

Sugarman, Martin L.

Omaha

 

1913

Sullenberger, Dayton

Chadron

  

1935

Sullenberger, O. P.

Ponca

1879

 

Sullivan, George T.

Omaha

1935

  

Sullivan, John J.

Columbus

 

1887

Summers, J. Frank

Beatrice

  

1935

Suter, Lewis H.

Neligh

 

1893, 95

Sutherland, J. R

Tekamah

1889

 

Sutherland, Webster J.

Schuyler

 

1885

Sutton, A. L.

South Omaha

 

1893, 95

Sutton, A. Lincoln

Omaha

  

1935

Sutton, William

Table Rock

 

1895, 97

Svoboda, C. V.

St. Paul

 

1923

Swan, H. N.

Fairmont

 

1909, 11

Swan, John T.

Auburn

 

1899

Swanson, Daniel,

Fremont

 

1901

Swanson, H. A.

Clay Center

 

1917

Swanson, John

St. Edward

1919

 

Swartsley, John C.

Columbus

 

1889

Swearingen, Joseph

Seward

 

1883

Sweet, Franklin

Clarks

 

1887, 89

Sweezy, F. A.

Blue Hill

 

1903

Switzer, Simon W.

Kearney

 

1877

Switzer, Warren

Omaha

1891

 

Sykes, Tracy P.

Hastings

1897

 

Taggart, F. D.

Hastings

1889

 

Taggart, Robert M.

Palmyra

 

1885

Talbot, A. R.

Lincoln

1897, 99

 

Talbot, J. W.

David City

 

1907

Talbot, J. W.

Otoe County

 

1869

Talboy, William R.

Newcastle

 

1925

Talcott, J. M.

Crofton

1911, 13

1909

Tanner, J. W.

Fullerton

 

1899, 01

Tanner, John M.

South Omaha, Omaha

1909, 11, 17, 19

 

Taylor, A. B.

York

 

1909

Taylor, E. B.

Douglas County

1869

 

Taylor, Frank H.

Table Rock

 

1925, 27

Taylor, Frank M.

Graf

 

1891

Taylor, H. G.

Central City

 

1911

Taylor, John H.

Waterloo

 

1897

Taylor, Lloyd O.

Stockville

 

1919

Taylor, S. B.

Blair

1881

 

Taylor, W. H.

Brainard

 

1891

Taylor, W. J.

Merna

1919

1899, 01, 09, 15, 17

Taylor, W. M.

Almeria

1891

 

Taylor, William H. Exeter   1897, 99

Taylor, William Z.

Culbertson

 

1883, 85, 09, 11, 13

Tefft, C. R.

Lincoln

 

1901

Bar

88

NEBRASKA BLUE BOOK, 1936


NAME
Residence
Senate
House

Tefft, Orlando

Avoca

1879, 81, 93, 95

TenEyck, W. B.

Omaha

 

1903

Tennant, A. W.

Dodge County

1871

 

Tesar, Lad V.

Omaha

1927

1925

Tesar, Rudolph

Omaha

 

1931, 33

Thatch, S. H.

Norfolk

1883

 

Thatcher, A. B.

Butte

 

1923

Thielen, Charles

Humphrey

1923

 

Thiessen, John P.

Jansen

 

1907, 09

Thomas, A. N.

Aurora

 

1895

Thomas, B. F.

Omaha

1905, 07

 

Thomas, E. W.

Nemaha County

1871

 

Thomas, George H.

Schuyler

 

1885

Thomas, George P.

Burt County

 

18662

Thomas, Ira

Oakland

 

1883

Thomas, James W.

Weeping Water

 

1885

Thomas, Lloyd C.

Alliance

 

1917

Thomas, Ray

Clay Center

  

1935

Thomas, S. L.

Plattsmouth

1891

 

Thomas, Walter P.

Omaha

 

1909

Thompson, Asad L.

Steele City

 

1885

Thompson, Don L.

McCook

  

1935

Thompson, F. A.

Clay Center

 

1899

Thompson, James F.

University Place

 

1919

Thompson, John J.

Bell Creek

 

1879

Thompson, M. J.

St. Edward

 

1883

Thompson, Oscar R.

Wisner

1909

1906

Thompson, R. M. Ravenna 1907  
Thompson, Reese B. Cowles   1921

Thompson, Richard A

Wisner

 

1879

Thompson, W. T.

Central City

 

1899, 03

Thomsen, John

Fremont

1893

 

Thomssen, John

Alda

 

1923, 25, 27

Thomssen, William

Grand Island

 

1901

Thorn, James

Otoe County

 

18662

Thorne, W. E.

Bladen

1907

 

Thornton, Samuel W.

Prairie Center

 

1887

Thorpe, William P.

Burwell

 

1903

Thummel, George H.

Grand Island

1877

 

Thurston, John M.

Omaha

.

1875

Tibbets, Albert B.

Hastings

 

1915

Tibbets, George W.

Hastings

1909, 11

 

Timme, Herman

Bennington

 

1895

Timme, Herman C.

Omaha

 

1923

Tingle, Albert H.

Bassett

 

1887

Tisdale, Delos A.

Richardson County

18662

1869

Todd, Levi G.

Union

 

1917

Tomblin, D. M.

Furnas County

 

1882

Tomek, Phillip A

David City

1923

1930

Tomlin, John H.

Nebraska City

 

1875

Tooley, C. S.

Broken Bow

1931

  

Tooley, J. J.

Broken Bow

 

1903

Tower, Lyman H.

Hastings

 

1883

Towle, A. L.

Niobrara

 

1889

Towle, Earl

Weeping Water

 

1925

Towle, Edwin S.

Falls City

 

1873, 75


Bar

Prior page
TOC
Image
Next page

© 2003 for the NEGenWeb Project by Pam Rietsch, Ted & Carole Miller